New Fuel Prices in Kenya for 15 Jan to 14 Feb 2022 

New Fuel Prices in Kenya Jan to Feb 2022 

New Fuel Prices in Kenya

The New Fuel Prices in Kenya for 15 Jan to 14 Feb 2022 were released by the Energy and Petroleum Regulatory Authority – EPRA on Friday 14th January 2022.  In the Public Notice, the cost of fuel will remain unchanged for the third month in a row. 

Summary of the New Fuel Prices in major cities in Kenya

Here is a Summary of the New Fuel Prices in the major cities in Kenya. The prices in Kenya Shillings per litre.

CityPetrolDieselKerosene
Mombasa127.46108.36101.29
Nairobi 129.72129.72110.6103.54
Nakuru 129.24129.24110.43103.39
Kisumu 130.12130.12111.3104.26

Comprehensive List of the New Fuel Prices

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Mombasa127.46108.36101.29
Kilifi128.17109.07102.01
Likoni Mainland127.82108.71101.65
Kwale127.82108.71101.65
Malindi128.39109.27102.21
Lungalunga128.53109.43102.36
Voi128.94109.84102.76
Taveta130.36111.24104.18
Lamu130.77111.65104.59
Hola131.05111.94104.88
Nairobi129.72110.6103.54
Thika129.72110.6103.54
Machakos129.95110.84103.78
Kajiado130.13111.01103.95
Makuyu130110.88103.82
Muranga130.24111.12104.06
Sagana130.45111.34104.27
Embu130.82111.7104.64
Kerugoya130.73111.63104.57
Narok131.1111.99104.92
Nyeri131.09111.97104.91
Namanga131.25112.15105.07
Kiganjo131.05111.93104.87
Chuka131.35112.23105.17
Kitui131.24112.13105.06
Mwingi131.63112.51105.45
Nanyuki131.64112.54105.46
Nkubu132.61113.5106.43
Mtito Andei132.15113.03105.97
Meru132.81113.69106.63
Isiolo132.67113.55106.49
Maua133.26114.15107.08
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Garissa133.88114.77107.71
Marsabit137.57118.45111.39
Liboi136.65117.54110.47
Moyale139.15120.03112.97
Sololo138.2119.09112.03
Habaswein136.57117.46110.4
Dadaab135.27116.15109.09
Tarbaj138.82119.71112.64
Elwak140.42121.32114.25
Wajir138.97119.87112.8
Modogashe136.72117.6110.54
Mandera142.75123.64116.58
Nakuru129.24110.43103.39
Gilgil129.21110.39103.36
Mogotio129.2110.38103.33
Molo129.29110.46103.43
Olenguruone129.99111.16104.13
Londiani129.5110.69103.65
Nyahururu129.49110.68103.64
Archers Post132.48113.66106.63
Lodosoit133.57114.76107.72
Naivasha129.57110.75103.71
Marigat129.97111.15104.11
Kabarnet130.46111.64104.61
Maralal131.54112.73105.69
Eldoret130.13111.32104.27
Kiplombe130.13111.32104.27
Iten130.13111.32104.27
Naiberi130.13111.32104.27
Kesses130.13111.32104.27
Kapsabet130.14111.34104.28
Webuye130.55111.75104.7
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Kitale130.49111.68104.63
Kapenguria131.12112.32105.27
Bungoma130.9112.08105.04
Moiben130.14111.34104.28
Matunda130.12111.3104.26
Burnt Forest130.08111.27104.22
Tambach130.16111.36104.31
Kapsowar130.64111.82104.78
Chebara130.52111.7104.66
Kimwarer130.44111.63104.59
Timboroa130.36111.55104.5
Nandi Hills130.32111.51104.47
Kaiboi130.18111.37104.33
Kiminini130.67111.87104.81
Endebes131.03112.21105.16
Saboti130.7111.89104.85
Chepareria131.33112.53105.47
Lomut132.95114.13107.09
Burgich131.75112.94105.89
Sigor131.88113.07106.02
Lodwar134.31115.5108.45
Kakuma135.9117.09110.04
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Lokichar133.3114.5107.45
Kalokol135.07116.26109.21
Lokori133.67114.87107.82
Lokitaung137.95119.15112.09
Kapedo132.95114.13107.09
Malaba131.3112.48105.44
Lokichogio137.08118.28111.23
Ziwa130.32111.51104.47
Soy130.13111.32104.27
Moi’s Bridge130.19111.38104.34
Turbo130.08111.27104.22
Kibish138.19119.37112.33
Nakalale137.01118.2111.15
Loima133.42114.62107.57
Lokiriama134.99116.19109.13
Kainuk132.2113.39106.34
Kacheliba131.52112.72105.67
Kiwawa132.14113.32106.27
Ortum131.72112.91105.86
Kachibora130.52111.7104.66
Kwanza131.23112.42105.38
Kaplamai130.54111.74104.68
Eldama Ravine130.96112.15105.11
Tenges131.1112.29105.25
Barwessa131.21112.41105.35
Kipsaraman132.12113.31106.26
Loruk131.99113.18106.13
Kabartonjo130.96112.15105.11
Tindiret131.03112.21105.16
O’lessos130.19111.38104.34
Kobujoi130.59111.79104.74
Serem130.67111.87104.81
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Kabiyet130.13111.32104.27
Cheptulu130.55111.75104.7
Songor131.1112.29105.25
Kapcherop130.73111.93104.88
Sambalat131.42112.61105.57
Arror131.07112.27105.21
Tot131.27112.47105.42
Kaptarakwa130.32111.51104.47
Kisumu130.12111.3104.26
Sondu130.23111.4104.37
Oyugis130.7111.89104.85
Kakamega130.17111.35104.32
Mumias130.44111.63104.59
Bondo130.33111.51104.48
Siaya130.45111.64104.6
Kericho130.63111.81104.77
Nyamira130.69111.88104.84
Kisii131112.18105.15
Sotik130.83112.02104.98
Keroka131.01112.2105.16
Busia130.99112.17105.14
Homabay130.94112.12105.08
Migori131.79112.97105.94
Isebania132.07113.26106.22
Bomet131.23112.42105.38
Muhoroni130.36111.53104.49
Mbita130.93112.1105.07
Mbale130.12111.3104.26
Etago131.58112.75105.72
Magenche131.67112.86105.82
Kilgoris131.51112.69105.66
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

The Information Hub

Leave a Reply