New Fuel Prices in Kenya for 15 May to 14 June 2022 

New Fuel Prices in Kenya May to June 2022 

New Fuel Prices in Kenya

The New Fuel Prices in Kenya for 15 May to 14 June 2022 were released by the Energy and Petroleum Regulatory Authority – EPRA on Saturday 14th May 2022.  In the Public Notice, the cost of Petrol, Diesel and Kerosene has increased by at least KES 5.50 from the previous months prices ( April 15th to May 14th).

Summary of the New Fuel Prices in major cities in Kenya

Here is a Summary of the New Fuel Prices in the major cities in Kenya. The prices in Kenya Shillings per litre.

CityPetrolDieselKerosene
Mombasa147.86128.76116.69
Nairobi 150.12131.00118.94
Nakuru 149.64130.83118.79
Kisumu 150.53131.70119.66

Comprehensive List of the New Fuel Prices

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Mombasa147.86128.76116.69
Kilifi148.57129.47117.41
Likoni Mainland148.22129.11117.05
Kwale148.22129.11117.05
Malindi148.79129.67117.61
Lungalunga148.93129.83117.76
Voi149.34130.24118.16
Taveta150.76131.64119.58
Lamu151.17132.05119.99
Hola151.45132.34120.28
Nairobi150.12131118.94
Thika150.12131118.94
Machakos150.35131.24119.18
Kajiado150.53131.41119.35
Makuyu150.4131.28119.22
Muranga150.64131.52119.46
Sagana150.85131.74119.67
Embu151.22132.1120.04
Kerugoya151.13132.03119.97
Narok151.5132.39120.32
Nyeri151.49132.37120.31
Namanga151.65132.55120.47
Kiganjo151.45132.33120.27
Chuka151.75132.63120.57
Kitui151.64132.53120.46
Mwingi152.03132.91120.85
Nanyuki152.04132.94120.86
Nkubu153.01133.9121.83
Mtito Andei152.55133.43121.37
Meru153.21134.09122.03
Isiolo153.07133.95121.89
Maua153.66134.55122.48
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Garissa154.28135.17123.11
Marsabit157.97138.85126.79
Liboi157.05137.94125.87
Moyale159.55140.43128.37
Sololo158.6139.49127.43
Habaswein156.97137.86125.8
Dadaab155.67136.55124.49
Tarbaj159.22140.11128.04
Elwak160.82141.72129.65
Wajir159.37140.27128.2
Modogashe157.12138125.94
Mandera163.15144.04131.98
Nakuru149.64130.83118.79
Gilgil149.61130.79118.76
Mogotio149.6130.78118.73
Molo149.69130.86118.83
Olenguruone150.39131.56119.53
Londiani149.9131.09119.05
Nyahururu149.89131.08119.04
Archers Post152.88134.06122.03
Lodosoit153.97135.16123.12
Naivasha149.97131.15119.11
Marigat150.37131.55119.51
Kabarnet150.86132.04120.01
Maralal151.94133.13121.09
Eldoret150.53131.72119.67
Kiplombe150.53131.72119.67
Iten150.53131.72119.67
Naiberi150.53131.72119.67
Kesses150.53131.72119.67
Kapsabet150.54131.74119.68
Webuye150.95132.15120.1
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Kitale150.89132.08120.03
Kapenguria151.52132.72120.67
Bungoma151.3132.48120.44
Moiben150.54131.74119.68
Matunda150.52131.7119.66
Burnt Forest150.48131.67119.62
Tambach150.56131.76119.71
Kapsowar151.04132.22120.18
Chebara150.92132.1120.06
Kimwarer150.84132.03119.99
Timboroa150.76131.95119.9
Nandi Hills150.72131.91119.87
Kaiboi150.58131.77119.73
Kiminini151.07132.27120.21
Endebes151.43132.61120.56
Saboti151.1132.29120.25
Chepareria151.73132.93120.87
Lomut153.35134.53122.49
Burgich152.15133.34121.29
Sigor152.28133.47121.42
Lodwar154.71135.9123.85
Kakuma156.3137.49125.44
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Lokichar153.7134.9122.85
Kalokol155.47136.66124.61
Lokori154.07135.27123.22
Lokitaung158.35139.55127.49
Kapedo153.35134.53122.49
Malaba151.7132.88120.84
Lokichogio157.48138.68126.63
Ziwa150.72131.91119.87
Soy150.53131.72119.67
Moi’s Bridge150.59131.78119.74
Turbo150.48131.67119.62
Kibish158.59139.77127.73
Nakalale157.41138.6126.55
Loima153.82135.02122.97
Lokiriama155.39136.59124.53
Kainuk152.6133.79121.74
Kacheliba151.92133.12121.07
Kiwawa152.54133.72121.67
Ortum152.12133.31121.26
Kachibora150.92132.1120.06
Kwanza151.63132.82120.78
Kaplamai150.94132.14120.08
Eldama Ravine151.36132.55120.51
Tenges151.5132.69120.65
Barwessa151.61132.81120.75
Kipsaraman152.52133.71121.66
Loruk152.39133.58121.53
Kabartonjo151.36132.55120.51
Tindiret151.43132.61120.56
O’lessos150.59131.78119.74
Kobujoi150.99132.19120.14
Serem151.07132.27120.21
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Kabiyet150.53131.72119.67
Cheptulu150.95132.15120.1
Songor151.5132.69120.65
Kapcherop151.13132.33120.28
Sambalat151.82133.01120.97
Arror151.47132.67120.61
Tot151.67132.87120.82
Kaptarakwa150.72131.91119.87
Kisumu150.52131.7119.66
Sondu150.63131.8119.77
Oyugis151.1132.29120.25
Kakamega150.57131.75119.72
Mumias150.84132.03119.99
Bondo150.73131.91119.88
Siaya150.85132.04120
Kericho151.03132.21120.17
Nyamira151.09132.28120.24
Kisii151.4132.58120.55
Sotik151.23132.42120.38
Keroka151.41132.6120.56
Busia151.39132.57120.54
Homabay151.34132.52120.48
Migori152.19133.37121.34
Isebania152.47133.66121.62
Bomet151.63132.82120.78
Muhoroni150.76131.93119.89
Mbita151.33132.5120.47
Mbale150.52131.7119.66
Etago151.98133.15121.12
Magenche152.07133.26121.22
Kilgoris151.91133.09121.06
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

The Information Hub

This Post Has One Comment

  1. Erick Amenya Oyaro

    Etago, Mochengo and Nyamarambe we are suffering we are paying Ksh. 250 per a litre.

Leave a Reply