New Fuel Prices in Kenya for 15 Aug to 14 Sept 2022 

  • Post comments:1 Comment
  • Reading time:15 mins read

New Fuel Prices in Kenya August to September 2022

New Fuel Prices in Kenya

The New Fuel Prices in Kenya for 15 September to 14 October 2022 were released by the Energy and Petroleum Regulatory Authority – EPRA on Wednesday 14th September 2022.  In the Public Notice, the cost of Super Petrol, Diesel and Kerosene increase by at least KShs 20.18 per litre, KShs 25.00 per litre and KShs 20.00 per litre respectively.

 

Summary of the New Fuel Prices in major cities in Kenya

Here is a Summary of the New Fuel Prices in the major cities in Kenya. The prices in Kenya Shillings per litre.

 

CityPetrolDieselKerosene
Mombasa176.96162.76145.69
Nairobi179.30165.00147.94
Nakuru178.62164.83147.79
Kisumu179.50165.70148.66

Comprehensive List of the New Fuel Prices

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Mombasa176.96162.76145.69
Kilifi177.69163.47146.41
Likoni Mainland177.34163.11146.05
Kwale177.34163.11146.05
Malindi177.91163.67146.61
Lungalunga178.05163.83146.76
Voi178.46164.24147.16
Taveta179.88165.64148.58
Lamu180.29166.05148.99
Hola180.57166.34149.28
Nairobi179.3165147.94
Thika179.3165147.94
Machakos179.53165.24148.18
Kajiado179.71165.41148.35
Makuyu179.58165.28148.22
Muranga179.82165.52148.46
Sagana180.03165.74148.67
Embu180.4166.1149.04
Kerugoya180.31166.03148.97
Narok180.68166.39149.32
Nyeri180.67166.37149.31
Namanga180.83166.55149.47
Kiganjo180.63166.33149.27
Chuka180.93166.63149.57
Kitui180.82166.53149.46
Mwingi181.21166.91149.85
Nanyuki181.22166.94149.86
Nkubu182.19167.9150.83
Mtito Andei181.73167.43150.37
Meru182.39168.09151.03
Isiolo182.25167.95150.89
Maua182.84168.55151.48
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the New Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Garissa196.46169.17152.11
Marsabit187.15172.85155.79
Liboi186.23171.94154.87
Moyale188.73174.43157.37
Sololo187.78173.49156.43
Habaswein186.15171.86154.8
Dadaab184.85170.55153.49
Tarbaj188.4174.11157.04
Elwak190175.72158.65
Wajir188.55174.27157.2
Modogashe186.3172154.94
Mandera192.33178.04160.98
Nakuru178.82164.83147.79
Gilgil178.79164.79147.76
Mogotio178.78164.78147.73
Molo178.87164.86147.83
Olenguruone179.57165.56148.53
Londiani179.08165.09148.05
Nyahururu179.07165.08148.04
Archers Post182.06168.06151.03
Lodosoit183.15169.16152.12
Naivasha179.15165.15148.11
Marigat179.55165.55148.51
Kabarnet180.04166.04149.01
Maralal181.12167.13150.09
Eldoret179.71165.72148.67
Kiplombe179.71165.72148.67
Iten179.71165.72148.67
Naiberi179.71165.72148.67
Kesses179.71165.72148.67
Kapsabet179.72165.74148.68
Webuye180.13166.15149.1
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the New Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Kitale180.07166.08149.03
Kapenguria180.7166.72149.67
Bungoma180.48166.48149.44
Moiben179.72165.74148.68
Matunda179.7165.7148.66
Burnt Forest179.66165.67148.62
Tambach179.74165.76148.71
Kapsowar180.22166.22149.18
Chebara180.1166.1149.06
Kimwarer180.02166.03148.99
Timboroa179.94165.95148.9
Nandi Hills179.9165.91148.87
Kaiboi179.76165.77148.73
Kiminini180.25166.27149.21
Endebes180.61166.61149.56
Saboti180.28166.29149.25
Chepareria180.91166.93149.87
Lomut182.53168.53151.49
Burgich181.33167.34150.29
Sigor181.46167.47150.42
Lodwar183.89169.9152.85
Kakuma185.48171.49154.44
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Lokichar182.88168.9151.85
Kalokol184.65170.66153.61
Lokori183.25169.27152.22
Lokitaung187.53173.55156.49
Kapedo182.53168.53151.49
Malaba180.88166.88149.84
Lokichogio186.66172.68155.63
Ziwa179.9165.91148.87
Soy179.71165.72148.67
Moi’s Bridge179.77165.78148.74
Turbo179.66165.67148.62
Kibish187.77173.77156.73
Nakalale186.59172.6155.55
Loima183169.02151.97
Lokiriama184.57170.59153.53
Kainuk181.78167.79150.74
Kacheliba181.1167.12150.07
Kiwawa181.72167.72150.67
Ortum181.3167.31150.26
Kachibora180.1166.1149.06
Kwanza180.81166.82149.78
Kaplamai180.12166.14149.08
Eldama Ravine180.54166.55149.51
Tenges180.68166.69149.65
Barwessa180.79166.81149.75
Kipsaraman181.7167.71150.66
Loruk181.57167.58150.53
Kabartonjo180.54166.55149.51
Tindiret180.61166.61149.56
O’lessos179.77165.78148.74
Kobujoi180.17166.19149.14
Serem180.25166.27149.21
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

Comprehensive List of the Fuel Prices Continuation

New Fuel Prices in Kenya
Super PetrolAutomotiveKerosene
(PMS)Diesel (AGO)(DPK)
TOWNSKES/LKES/LKES/L
Kabiyet179.51165.72148.67
Cheptulu179.93166.15149.1
Songor180.48166.69149.65
Kapcherop180.11166.33149.28
Sambalat180.8167.01149.97
Arror180.45166.67149.61
Tot180.65166.87149.82
Kaptarakwa179.7165.91148.87
Kisumu179.5165.7148.66
Sondu179.61165.8148.77
Oyugis180.08166.29149.25
Kakamega179.55165.75148.72
Mumias179.82166.03148.99
Bondo179.71165.91148.88
Siaya179.83166.04149
Kericho180.01166.21149.17
Nyamira180.07166.28149.24
Kisii180.38166.58149.55
Sotik180.21166.42149.38
Keroka180.39166.6149.56
Busia180.37166.57149.54
Homabay180.32166.52149.48
Migori181.37167.37150.34
Isebania181.45167.66150.62
Bomet180.61166.82149.78
Muhoroni179.72165.93148.89
Mbita180.3166.5149.47
Mbale179.5165.7148.66
Etago180.94167.15150.12
Magenche181.05167.26150.22
Kilgoris180.88167.09150.06
For more information visit: https://www.epra.go.ke

The Information Hub

 

This Post Has One Comment

  1. Erick Amenya Oyaro

    Etago, Mochengo and Nyamarambe we are suffering we are paying Ksh. 250 per a litre.

Leave a Reply